Active14913144Private limited companyCannock

ADHD PIRATES CIC

Significant control: Robert Alan Walmsley (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Adhd Pirates CIC sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADHD PIRATES CIC is an active private limited company (company number 14913144) incorporated on 5 June 2023, registered in Cannock. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£1,418 and cash of £42, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 3632% on the prior period (−£38).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,105 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,477, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Alan Walmsley
    Individual · since 5 June 2023
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 239 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£1,418
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£42
−99%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£1,418
Cash at bank
£42
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£1,418£42—£1,460——0
30 June 2024−£38£5,408—£5,446——0
Current ratio0.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,418 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-3631.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.03
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 5 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 239 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,418 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £38 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADHD PIRATES CIC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.