Active14913813Private limited companyThames Ditton

CHAPEAU PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Kerri Lynn Hauck (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Chapeau Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Chapeau Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHAPEAU PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14913813) incorporated on 5 June 2023, registered in Thames Ditton. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£16k and cash of £67k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (−£19k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Kerri Lynn Hauck
    Individual · since 5 June 2023
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 235 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£16k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£67k
+2143%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£16k
Cash at bank
£67k
Profit for the year
£3,608
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£16k£67k£586£97k—£3,6080
31 March 2024−£19k£2,993£527£198k—−£19k0
4 June 2023———————
Current ratio0.7Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-15,864 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+18.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.7
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £67,138
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 5 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 235 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
  6. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHAPEAU PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.