Active14914311Private limited companyHinckley

TN PROPERTY SERVICES & REPAIRS LTD

Significant control: Tongai Lameck Nyamukondiwa (25–50%), Thelma Rumbidzai Chikore (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Tn Property Services & Repairs Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tn Property Services & Repairs Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TN PROPERTY SERVICES & REPAIRS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14914311) incorporated on 5 June 2023, registered in Hinckley. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £6,694, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £84k and profit for the year £7,835.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,079 comparable companies in Leicester (median £923, upper quartile £61k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Tongai Lameck Nyamukondiwa
    Individual · since 5 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Thelma Rumbidzai Chikore
    Individual · since 5 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Thelma Rumbidzai Chikore
    Individual · since 5 June 2023 · ceased 5 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 153 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 234 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 43120
Site preparation
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£6,694
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£84k
Not reported the period before
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£6,694——£5,840£84k£7,8352
30 June 2024———————
Current ratio1.55Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin9.4%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,694 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.55
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 5 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 234 days
  2. Next accounts duein 153 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,694 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TN PROPERTY SERVICES & REPAIRS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.