Active14918384Private limited companyChippenham

LONGVIEW PARTNERSHIP LTD

Significant control: Helen Elizabeth Peach (25–50%), Nigel Paul Trapp (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Longview Partnership Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other accommodation (SIC 55900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LONGVIEW PARTNERSHIP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14918384) incorporated on 6 June 2023, registered in Chippenham. Its registered activity is other accommodation (SIC 55900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£1,268 and cash of £789, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 92% on the prior period (−£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,709 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mrs Helen Elizabeth Peach
    Individual · since 6 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Nigel Paul Trapp
    Individual · since 6 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Peter William Trapp
    Individual · since 6 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
20 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55900
Other accommodation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£1,268
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£789
−44%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£1,268
Cash at bank
£789
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£1,268£789————0
30 June 2024−£15k£1,416————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,268 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+91.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 6 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,268 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LONGVIEW PARTNERSHIP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.