Active14922212Private limited companyManchester

AMI COLLECTION LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMI COLLECTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14922212) incorporated on 7 June 2023, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £25, with 0 employees on average.

There are 5,035 companies in retail sale via mail order houses or via internet in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £127 and is 5 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 242 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£25
−99%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£25
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£25—£538——0
30 June 2024—£2,048—£2,208——0
Current ratio0.33Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.33
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 7 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Muhammad Arham Amir
    Individual · since 7 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 242 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMI COLLECTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.