Active14927803Private limited companyReading

XMAZE LIMITED

Significant control: Abhishek Agrawal (25–50%), Tanu Agrawal (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Xmaze Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Xmaze Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations (SIC 20420). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

XMAZE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14927803) incorporated on 10 June 2023, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations (SIC 20420). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£7,418 and cash of £117, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (−£6,959).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,014 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £9,204).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Abhishek Agrawal
    Individual · since 10 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Tanu Agrawal
    Individual · since 10 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
24 June 2027in 242 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 20420
Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
SIC 46450
Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
SIC 47750
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£7,418
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£117
+255%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£7,418
Cash at bank
£117
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£7,418£117£2£8,372——0
30 June 2024−£6,959£33£2£7,844——0
Current ratio0.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-7,418 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.11
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 242 days
  2. Next accounts duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,418 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,959 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for XMAZE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.