Active14928529Private limited companyBirmingham

LA VIDA PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD

Significant control: Siu Hung Felix Guinness Siu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for La Vida Project Management Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does La Vida Project Management Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LA VIDA PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14928529) incorporated on 12 June 2023, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£11k and cash of £22k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 188% on the prior period (£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 5,048 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,765, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Siu Hung Felix Guinness Siu
    Individual · since 12 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
26 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£11k
−188%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
−47%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£11k
Cash at bank
£22k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£11k£22k£3,224£36k——0
30 June 2024£12k£41k−£18k£11k——0
Current ratio0.7Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-10,847 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-188.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.7
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 12 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LA VIDA PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.