Active14932669Private limited companyBournemouth

MINTGB LIMITED

Significant control: Mohan Raj Ramasamy (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mintgb Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mintgb Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MINTGB LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14932669) incorporated on 13 June 2023, registered in Bournemouth. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£5,662 and cash of £1,803, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (−£5,183).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,736 comparable companies in Other (median £11k, upper quartile £48k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mohan Raj Ramasamy
    Individual · since 13 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Mohan Raj Ramasamy
    Individual · since 13 June 2023 · ceased 13 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
27 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£5,662
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1,803
−33%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£5,662
Cash at bank
£1,803
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£5,662£1,803—£82k——2
30 June 2024−£5,183£2,677—£75k——2
Current ratio0.47Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£902Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-5,662 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.47
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 13 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,662 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,183 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MINTGB LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.