Active14934499Private limited companyAylesbury

CAMPION GROUP LTD

Significant control: Paul Campion (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Campion Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Campion Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAMPION GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14934499) incorporated on 14 June 2023, registered in Aylesbury. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £90 and cash of £195, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 10% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 10,075 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £130k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Campion
    Individual · since 14 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
28 June 2027in 247 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£90
−10%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£195
−5%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£90
Cash at bank
£195
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£90£195—£205——0
31 March 2024£100£205—£205——0
Current ratio0.95Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £90 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.95
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 247 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £90 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAMPION GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.