Active14935489Private limited companyLondon

ABM STREATHAM LTD

Significant control: Mikis Almanov (25–50%), Benjamin Timothy Raphael Leek (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Abm Streatham Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Abm Streatham Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABM STREATHAM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14935489) incorporated on 14 June 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£83k and cash of £24k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 52% on the prior period (−£55k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mikis Almanov
    Individual · since 14 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Benjamin Timothy Raphael Leek
    Individual · since 14 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Artjom Aleksandridis
    Individual · since 14 June 2023 · ceased 28 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
28 June 2027in 247 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£83k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£24k
−68%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£83k
Cash at bank
£24k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£83k£24k£63k———3
30 June 2024−£55k£74k£36k———3
Cash per employee£7,955Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-83,170 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-51.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 247 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £83k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £55k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABM STREATHAM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.