Active14936111Private limited companyTonbridge

BICYCLE STUDIO LIMITED

Significant control: Bicycle London Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bicycle Studio Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bicycle Studio Limited sell?

Registered activity: Advertising agencies (SIC 73110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BICYCLE STUDIO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14936111) incorporated on 14 June 2023, registered in Tonbridge. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £545k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 475 companies in advertising agencies in Kent with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,417 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Bicycle London Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 14 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
28 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£545k
+90%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£545k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£545k£164k———1
31 March 2024—£286k£74k———1
Cash per employee£545kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £544,597
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BICYCLE STUDIO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.