Active - Proposal to Strike off14937378Private limited companyExeter

DOCMAYO LIMITED

Significant control: Doc Mayo Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Docmayo Limited sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DOCMAYO LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14937378) incorporated on 15 June 2023, registered in Exeter. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£61k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 261% on the prior period (£38k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 6,222 comparable companies in Other (median £1,000, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Doc Mayo Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 12 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Michael John Miller
    Individual · since 15 June 2023 · ceased 12 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Kibbles Lane Pty Ltd
    corporate entity, Australia · since 15 June 2023 · ceased 14 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stephen Ian Elsworth
    Individual · since 15 June 2023 · ceased 12 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Belupo Pty Ltd
    corporate entity, Australia · since 14 May 2024 · ceased 12 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£61k
−261%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£61k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£61k—£1,795£63k——2
30 June 2024£38k£8,060£46k£16k——2
Current ratio0.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-61,194 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-261.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.03
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 June 2023
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £61k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DOCMAYO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.