Active14938433Private limited companyStanmore

MAXCHLO LIMITED

Owned by Oland Developments Limited and Laural Holdings Ltd

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAXCHLO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14938433) incorporated on 15 June 2023, registered in Stanmore. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£131k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 398% on the prior period (−£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 250 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£131k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£131k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£131k——£3,848——0
30 June 2024−£26k——£28k———
Current ratio1.22Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-131,204 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-398.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Oland Developments Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 15 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Laural Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 15 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 250 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £131k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £26k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAXCHLO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.