Active14948699Private limited companyWeybridge

NEXWAN GLOBAL LTD

Significant control: Yingjie Wang (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nexwan Global Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEXWAN GLOBAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14948699) incorporated on 20 June 2023, registered in Weybridge. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £94, with 1 employee on average.

There are 12,553 companies in information technology consultancy activities in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £6,706 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Yingjie Wang
    Individual · since 20 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62030
Computer facilities management activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£94
+9%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£94
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£94—£1,341——1
30 June 2024—£86—£764——1
Current ratio0.07Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£94Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.07
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 20 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEXWAN GLOBAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.