Active14949281Private limited companyBristol

JLS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD

Significant control: Venkata Sailendra Kumar Mutyala (25–50%), Lakshmi Palaparthi (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Jls Property Management Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jls Property Management Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JLS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14949281) incorporated on 21 June 2023, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£2,256 and cash of £837, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 37% on the prior period (−£1,644).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,266 comparable companies in Bristol (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Venkata Sailendra Kumar Mutyala
    Individual · since 21 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Lakshmi Palaparthi
    Individual · since 9 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Lakshmi Palaparthi
    Individual · since 21 June 2023 · ceased 8 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£2,256
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£837
−7%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£2,256
Cash at bank
£837
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£2,256£837————1
30 June 2024−£1,644£902————1
Cash per employee£837Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,256 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-37.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 21 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,256 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,644 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JLS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.