Active14949782Private limited companyWakefield

CLOUD BLUE ALCR LTD

Significant control: Michael Junior Mateta (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cloud Blue Alcr Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cloud Blue Alcr Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLOUD BLUE ALCR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14949782) incorporated on 21 June 2023, registered in Wakefield. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £2,441 and cash of £76, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£2,186). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,174 comparable companies in Leeds (median £7,433, upper quartile £47k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael Junior Mateta
    Individual · since 21 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 523 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£2,441
+12%vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
£76
−80%vs Jun 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2025
Net assets
£2,441
Cash at bank
£76
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£2,441£76£3,200£1,060——1
30 June 2025£2,186£372£2,800£1,436——1
30 June 2024£755£1,010—£930——0
Current ratio3.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£76Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,441 at 30 June 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+11.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.09
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 21 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 523 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,441 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,186 · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £755 · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLOUD BLUE ALCR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.