Active14950603Private limited companyLeicester

GI ACTUARIAL LTD

Owned by Winnie IP and Gregory Chinn Shan IP

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GI ACTUARIAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14950603) incorporated on 21 June 2023, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding (SIC 66290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £190k and cash of £254k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 92% on the prior period (£99k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 54 comparable companies in Leicester (median £5,981, upper quartile £56k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 66290
Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£190k
+92%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£254k
+55%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£190k
Cash at bank
£254k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£190k£254k—£64k——2
30 June 2024£99k£163k—£65k——2
Current ratio3.97Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£127kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £189,831 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+92.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.97
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £253,643
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 21 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Winnie IP
    Individual · since 21 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Gregory Chinn Shan IP
    Individual · since 21 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £190k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £99k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GI ACTUARIAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.