Active14952157Private limited companyKenilworth

SUNKARI DIGBETH 1 LTD

Significant control: Sunkari Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sunkari Digbeth 1 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUNKARI DIGBETH 1 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14952157) incorporated on 22 June 2023, registered in Kenilworth. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025 and cash of £16k, with 2 employees on average.

There are 933 companies in development of building projects in Coventry with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £210 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Sunkari Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 22 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£16k
+1456%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£16k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025—£16k£1.01m£3.26m——2
30 April 2024—£1,060£55k£201k——2
Current ratio0.98Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£8,249Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.98
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUNKARI DIGBETH 1 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.