Active14954786Private limited companyWolverhampton

FINNEXUS LTD

Significant control: Anthony James Donnelly (25–50%), Liam James Rose (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Finnexus Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Advertising agencies (SIC 73110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FINNEXUS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14954786) incorporated on 22 June 2023, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£43k and cash of £1,912, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 612 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,241, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Anthony James Donnelly
    Individual · since 22 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Liam James Rose
    Individual · since 21 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£43k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1,912
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£43k£1,912£30k£7,097——0
Current ratio4.5Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-42,650 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.5
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £43k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FINNEXUS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.