Active14964572Private limited companyLondon

BLUEDOT IMPACT LTD

Significant control: James Hugh Bernardi (25–50%), William Saunter (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bluedot Impact Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLUEDOT IMPACT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14964572) incorporated on 27 June 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£8,870, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (−£7,849).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,688 comparable companies in London (median £552, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • James Hugh Bernardi
    Individual · since 27 June 2023
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • William Saunter
    Individual · since 27 June 2023
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dewi Erwan Humphreys
    Individual · since 27 June 2023
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 261 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£8,870
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£8,870
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£8,870——£2.09m——6
30 June 2024−£7,849——£438k——6
Current ratio0.96Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-8,870 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.96
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 261 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,870 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,849 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLUEDOT IMPACT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.