Active14965865Private limited companyMaldon

GEOMATCH LIMITED

Significant control: Rebekah Fawcett (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Geomatch Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GEOMATCH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14965865) incorporated on 27 June 2023, registered in Maldon. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £31k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 3,866 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in Essex with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,644 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Rebekah Fawcett
    Individual · since 27 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 261 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£31k
+11807%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£31k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£31k£47k£64k——1
30 June 2024—£258£0£6,526——1
Current ratio1.21Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£31kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 261 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GEOMATCH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.