Active14967473Private limited companyBillericay

BELSTEAD HOUSE LIMITED

Significant control: James Andrew Harding (25–50%), Karen Knope-Bullivant (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Belstead House Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Belstead House Limited sell?

Registered activity: Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres (SIC 68202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BELSTEAD HOUSE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14967473) incorporated on 28 June 2023, registered in Billericay. Its registered activity is letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres (SIC 68202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £35k, with 3 employees on average.

There are 380 companies in letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mr James Andrew Harding
    Individual · since 29 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Karen Knope-Bullivant
    Individual · since 29 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard Charles Harding
    Individual · since 29 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 28 June 2023 · ceased 29 June 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 153 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68202
Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£35k
+85293%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£35k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£35k£0£535k——3
31 December 2023—£41£9,962£11k——3
Current ratio0.99Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.99
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  2. Next accounts duein 153 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BELSTEAD HOUSE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.