Active14972027Private limited companyUxbridge

M SAFI LTD

Significant control: Muhammed Sarwar Safi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does M Safi Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Dispensing chemist in specialised stores (SIC 47730). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

M SAFI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14972027) incorporated on 30 June 2023, registered in Uxbridge. Its registered activity is dispensing chemist in specialised stores (SIC 47730). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1,619 and cash of £9,546, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 138% on the prior period (£681).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 900 comparable companies in Greater London (median £16k, upper quartile £276k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Muhammed Sarwar Safi
    Individual · since 30 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
14 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47730
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 85600
Educational support services
SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1,619
+138%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£9,546
+41%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1,619
Cash at bank
£9,546
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1,619£9,546—£3,606——2
30 June 2024£681£6,788—£721——1
Current ratio2.65Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,773Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,619 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+137.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.65
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 30 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,619 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £681 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (dispensing chemist in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for M SAFI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.