Active15184742Private limited companyNorthampton

E.G.ZAP LTD

Significant control: Eusebiu-Gabriel Zapodeanu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for E.G.Zap Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does E.G.Zap Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E.G.ZAP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15184742) incorporated on 3 October 2023, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £313 and cash of £321, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£298).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,265 comparable companies in Northampton (median £1,948, upper quartile £9,034).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Eusebiu-Gabriel Zapodeanu
    Individual · since 3 October 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 October 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 280 days
Confirmation statement due
17 October 2027in 358 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£313
+5%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£321
−57%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£313
Cash at bank
£321
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£313£321—£8——1
31 October 2024£298£747—£449——1
Current ratio40.12Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£321Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £313 at 31 October 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 40.12
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 October 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 358 days
  2. Next accounts duein 280 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £313 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £298 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E.G.ZAP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.