Active15202544Private limited companyNeath

LUEM LTD

Significant control: Luca Porcelli (25–50%), Emily Carol Richards (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Luem Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Specialised design activities (SIC 74100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LUEM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15202544) incorporated on 10 October 2023, registered in Neath. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £4,674 and cash of £550, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 127% on the prior period (£2,058).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 89 comparable companies in Swansea (median £660, upper quartile £8,933).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Luca Porcelli
    Individual · since 10 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Emily Carol Richards
    Individual · since 10 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 October 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
24 October 2027in 366 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£4,674
+127%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£550
−35%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£4,674
Cash at bank
£550
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£4,674£550£3,170———1
31 October 2024£2,058£852£2,642———1
Cash per employee£550Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,674 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+127.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 October 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 366 days
  2. Next accounts duein 281 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,674 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,058 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LUEM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.