Active15210378Private limited companyLondon

STARMED LTD

Significant control: Yaghoub Gozaly Chianea (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Starmed Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics (SIC 46450). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STARMED LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15210378) incorporated on 13 October 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of perfume and cosmetics (SIC 46450). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,097 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £9,571).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr. Yaghoub Gozaly Chianea
    Individual · since 13 October 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 October 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
27 October 2027in 369 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46450
Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£2——————
31 October 2024£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 31 October 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 13 October 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 369 days
  2. Next accounts duein 281 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of perfume and cosmetics), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STARMED LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.