Active15228269Private limited companyLondon

XPRESYOURSELF LTD

Significant control: Vasilka Takova Vasileva (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Xpresyourself Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Finishing of textiles (SIC 13300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

XPRESYOURSELF LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15228269) incorporated on 23 October 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is finishing of textiles (SIC 13300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£39 and cash of £956, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 86% on the prior period (−£21).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 68 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Vasilka Takova Vasileva
    Individual · since 23 October 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 October 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
6 November 2026in 14 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 13300
Finishing of textiles
SIC 18129
Printing n.e.c.
SIC 46160
Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£39
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£956
+156%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
−£39
Cash at bank
£956
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£39£956—£995——0
31 October 2024−£21£374—£395——0
Current ratio0.96Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-39 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-85.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.96
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 October 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 281 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 14 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £39 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (finishing of textiles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for XPRESYOURSELF LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.