Active15248656Private limited companyCanterbury

MKL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Benjamin Simon Keith Brown (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mkl Construction Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MKL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15248656) incorporated on 31 October 2023, registered in Canterbury. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 610 comparable companies in Kent (median £6,682, upper quartile £61k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Benjamin Simon Keith Brown
    Individual · since 31 October 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 October 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
14 November 2026in 22 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£100——————
31 October 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 October 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 31 October 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 281 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 22 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MKL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.