Active15263284Private limited companyLondon

ALFRESCO TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Significant control: Mairis Pamils-Pamiljans (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Alfresco Technologies Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Alfresco Technologies Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALFRESCO TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15263284) incorporated on 6 November 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 21 February 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,352 comparable companies in London (median £131, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mairis Pamils-Pamiljans
    Individual · since 20 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr John Johnson
    Individual · since 6 November 2023 · ceased 20 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Rositsa Rusanova
    Individual · since 21 January 2025 · ceased 19 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
21 November 2026in 28 days
Confirmation statement due
20 November 2026in 27 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 21 February 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
21 February 2025£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 21 February 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 6 November 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 28 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 27 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALFRESCO TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.