Active15266969Private limited companyLondon

BICOL SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Gary Alan Matthews (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bicol Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bicol Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Combined facilities support activities (SIC 81100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BICOL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15266969) incorporated on 7 November 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is combined facilities support activities (SIC 81100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £173 and cash of £1,600, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 59% on the prior period (£423).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 658 comparable companies in London (median £549, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gary Alan Matthews
    Individual · since 7 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
21 November 2026in 28 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£173
−59%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£1,600
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£173
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£173£1,600£23k———1
30 November 2024£423—£7,348———1
6 November 2023———————
Cash per employee£1,600Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £173 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-59.1% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 7 November 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 28 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £173 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £423 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
  6. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (combined facilities support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BICOL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.