Active15278738Private limited companyEllesmere Port

CHEMO CHIQUE LTD

Significant control: Raphael Gerard Clerkin (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Chemo Chique Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (SIC 47910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHEMO CHIQUE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15278738) incorporated on 13 November 2023, registered in Ellesmere Port. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025 and cash of £304, with 0 employees on average.

There are 1,026 companies in retail sale via mail order houses or via internet in Liverpool with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Raphael Gerard Clerkin
    Individual · since 13 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Wendy Clerkin
    Individual · since 13 November 2023 · ceased 31 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
27 November 2026in 35 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£304
+328%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£304
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025—£304£35£4,737——0
30 November 2024—£71£33———0
Current ratio0.37Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.37
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 13 November 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 35 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHEMO CHIQUE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.