Active15282890Private limited companyWest Drayton

BGD ESTATES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BGD ESTATES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15282890) incorporated on 14 November 2023, registered in West Drayton. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£9,649 and cash of £4,597, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 32% on the prior period (−£7,298).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 21,394 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
28 November 2026in 37 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£9,649
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£4,597
+80%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£9,649
Cash at bank
£4,597
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£9,649£4,597————0
30 November 2024−£7,298£2,548————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Negative net assetsNet assets £-9,649 at 2025-11-30
  • Net assets falling-32.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2023-11-14

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Deyan Delchev
    Individual · since 14 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,649 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,298 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BGD ESTATES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.