Active15289638Private limited companyLondon

GPSYC LTD

Significant control: Dominic Mark Macqueen (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gpsyc Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of professional membership organisations (SIC 94120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GPSYC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15289638) incorporated on 16 November 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of professional membership organisations (SIC 94120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1,145 and cash of £761, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 1045% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 495 comparable companies in London (median £1,847, upper quartile £61k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Dominic Mark Macqueen
    Individual · since 16 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
30 November 2026in 38 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 94120
Activities of professional membership organisations
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1,145
+1045%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£761
−65%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£1,145
Cash at bank
£761
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1,145£761£629£245——0
30 November 2024£100£2,174£0£2,074——0
Current ratio5.67Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,145 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1045.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.67
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 16 November 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 38 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,145 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of professional membership organisations), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GPSYC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.