Active15291643Private limited companyReading

FLOSSYMAGIC LTD

Significant control: Tamas Solti (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Flossymagic Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (SIC 10890). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLOSSYMAGIC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15291643) incorporated on 17 November 2023, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (SIC 10890). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£20k and cash of £7,037, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 1622% on the prior period (£1,339).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 63 comparable companies in Reading (median £100, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tamas Solti
    Individual · since 17 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
1 December 2026in 39 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 10890
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
SIC 47810
Retail sale via stalls and markets of food, beverages and tobacco products
SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£20k
−1622%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£7,037
+617%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£20k
Cash at bank
£7,037
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£20k£7,037————0
30 November 2024£1,339£982————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-20,377 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-1621.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 November 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 39 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,339 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (manufacture of other food products n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLOSSYMAGIC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.