Active15292628Private limited companyLondon

ELEVATE TRADING LIMITED

Significant control: Andrew James Willis (significant control), Claire Amanda Willis (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Elevate Trading Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELEVATE TRADING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15292628) incorporated on 17 November 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£2,973, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 325% on the prior period (−£699).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,571 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Andrew James Willis
    Individual · since 17 November 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Claire Amanda Willis
    Individual · since 17 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
1 December 2026in 39 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£2,973
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£2,973
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£2,973—————1
31 March 2025−£699—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,973 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-325.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 November 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 39 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,973 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £699 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELEVATE TRADING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.