Active15292829Private limited companyLondon

A HOME OXFORD LTD

Significant control: Yuk Yee Chan (25–50%), Ka Fuk Wong (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for A Home Oxford Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does A Home Oxford Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A HOME OXFORD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15292829) incorporated on 17 November 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £3,248 and cash of £32k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 242% on the prior period (−£2,285).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Yuk Yee Chan
    Individual · since 17 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ka Fuk Wong
    Individual · since 17 November 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 306 days
Confirmation statement due
1 December 2026in 34 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£3,248
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£32k
−63%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£3,248
Cash at bank
£32k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£3,248£32k————2
30 November 2024−£2,285£88k————2
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,248 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+242.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 November 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 306 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 34 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,248 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,285 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A HOME OXFORD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.