Active15304278Private limited companyBristol

SAM & JAN PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Samson Adetayo Elegbede (25–50%), Janet Oluwabunmi Ige (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sam & Jan Properties Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sam & Jan Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAM & JAN PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15304278) incorporated on 22 November 2023, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £54k and cash of £20k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 14855% on the prior period (£359).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,266 comparable companies in Bristol (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Samson Adetayo Elegbede
    Individual · since 22 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr. Janet Oluwabunmi Ige
    Individual · since 22 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 309 days
Confirmation statement due
6 December 2026in 42 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£54k
+14855%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£20k
+147%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£54k
Cash at bank
£20k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£54k£20k—£6,926——2
30 November 2024£359£8,190—£12k——2
21 November 2023———————
Current ratio2.92Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £53,687 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+14854.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.92
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 November 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 309 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 42 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £359 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
  6. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAM & JAN PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.