Active15306147Private limited companyLondon

HYDE ADVISORY GROUP LTD

Significant control: Hussein Dualeh (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hyde Advisory Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Financial management (SIC 70221). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HYDE ADVISORY GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15306147) incorporated on 23 November 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 23 November 2024, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,477 comparable companies in London (median £2,830, upper quartile £46k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Hussein Dualeh
    Individual · since 23 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
23 August 202661 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
7 December 2026in 45 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 23 November 2024
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
23 November 2024£1——£8,800——1
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 23 November 2024
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 November 2023
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 23 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 45 days
  2. Next accounts due61 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HYDE ADVISORY GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.