Active15311677Private limited companyPeterborough

3LT PROPERTY LTD

Significant control: Kevin Whincup (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 3lt Property Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

3LT PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15311677) incorporated on 27 November 2023, registered in Peterborough. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£14k and cash of £25, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 56% on the prior period (−£9,025).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kevin Whincup
    Individual · since 27 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026in 49 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£14k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£25
−93%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£14k
Cash at bank
£25
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£14k£25£3,433———1
30 September 2024−£9,025£357£3,008———1
Cash per employee£25Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-14,089 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-56.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 November 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 250 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 49 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,025 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 3LT PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.