Active15315148Private limited companyKington

DIACHRONIC CONST. LTD

Significant control: Fuyu Zhang (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Diachronic Const. Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other rubber products (SIC 22190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIACHRONIC CONST. LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15315148) incorporated on 28 November 2023, registered in Kington. Its registered activity is manufacture of other rubber products (SIC 22190). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1,000. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 105 comparable companies in Other (median £65k, upper quartile £536k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Fuyu Zhang
    Individual · since 28 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 22190
Manufacture of other rubber products
SIC 22290
Manufacture of other plastic products
SIC 31090
Manufacture of other furniture
SIC 43330
Floor and wall covering
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1,000
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1,000
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1,000——————
30 November 2024£1,000——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,000 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 November 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of other rubber products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIACHRONIC CONST. LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.