Active15319255Private limited companySolihull

AVON 4 LTD

Owned by Riffat Zaheer and Mohammed Zaheer

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AVON 4 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15319255) incorporated on 30 November 2023, registered in Solihull. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £6,632, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 62% on the prior period (£4,090).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 8,354 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
14 December 2026in 53 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£6,632
+62%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£6,632
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£6,632——£596——1
30 November 2024£4,090——£936——1
Current ratio14.34Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,632 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+62.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 14.34
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 30 November 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Riffat Zaheer
    Individual · since 30 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mohammed Zaheer
    Individual · since 30 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 53 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,632 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,090 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AVON 4 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.