Active15320606Private limited companyPeacehaven

DC WERX LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DC WERX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15320606) incorporated on 30 November 2023, registered in Peacehaven. Its registered activity is repair of machinery (SIC 33120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £31k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,833 comparable companies in the UK (median £11k, upper quartile £70k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
14 December 2026in 53 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33120
Repair of machinery
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£31k
+22%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£31k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£31k——£35k——1
30 November 2024£25k——£18k——1
Current ratio1.35Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £30,534 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+22.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 30 November 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Daniel Andrew Covill
    Individual · since 30 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 53 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (repair of machinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DC WERX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.