Active15322911Private limited companyCoventry

SKYLINE HEATING LTD

Owned by Mohammed Ismail Khan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SKYLINE HEATING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15322911) incorporated on 1 December 2023, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £2,306, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 322% on the prior period (£547).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 329 comparable companies in Coventry (median £2,312, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
15 December 2026in 54 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£2,306
+322%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£2,306
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£2,306——£424——1
31 December 2024£547——£879——1
Current ratio6.44Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,306 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+321.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 6.44
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 1 December 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mohammed Ismail Khan
    Individual · since 1 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 54 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,306 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £547 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SKYLINE HEATING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.