Active15330610Private limited companyGrays

AFU NAMB LTD

Significant control: Grace Nambafu (25–50%), Isabella Mukasa (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Afu Namb Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Afu Namb Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c. (SIC 14190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AFU NAMB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15330610) incorporated on 5 December 2023, registered in Grays. Its registered activity is manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c. (SIC 14190). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 318 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Grace Nambafu
    Individual · since 5 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Isabella Mukasa
    Individual · since 5 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 7 days
Confirmation statement due
19 December 2026in 56 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 14190
Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
SIC 25620
Machining
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 January 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 5 December 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 56 days
  2. Next accounts duein 7 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AFU NAMB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.