Active15331204Private limited companyTruro

OCTA (U.K.) EOT LTD

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OCTA (U.K.) EOT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15331204) incorporated on 6 December 2023, registered in Truro. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,124 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £360).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
20 December 2026in 59 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£0—————0
31 December 2024£0—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-12-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-12-06
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Bettina Anne Louise Klimek
    Individual · since 6 December 2023
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Simon Breckon
    Individual · since 6 December 2023
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Helen Claire Lee
    Individual · since 18 September 2025
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Karina Sophia Turi
    Individual · since 6 December 2023 · ceased 18 September 2025
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 59 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OCTA (U.K.) EOT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.