Active15333924Private limited companyLondon

CONTEA LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONTEA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15333924) incorporated on 7 December 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, cd's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them) (SIC 46439). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 121 comparable companies in London (median £1,746, upper quartile £140k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
21 December 2026in 60 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46439
Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 December 2024
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 7 December 2023
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Conte Vito
    Individual · since 7 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 60 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, cd's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONTEA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.