Active15336258Private limited companyLeicester

JAY JALIYAN SUPERSTORE LTD

Significant control: Bharatkumar Limachiya (25–50%), Daxaben Limachiya (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Jay Jaliyan Superstore Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jay Jaliyan Superstore Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JAY JALIYAN SUPERSTORE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15336258) incorporated on 8 December 2023, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£47k and cash of £43k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets fell 47041% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 448 comparable companies in Leicester (median £5,370, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Bharatkumar Limachiya
    Individual · since 8 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Daxaben Limachiya
    Individual · since 8 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 340 days
Confirmation statement due
22 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£47k
−47041%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£43k
+43213%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£47k
Cash at bank
£43k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£47k£43k−£15k———7
31 December 2024£100£100—————
Cash per employee£6,188Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-46,941 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-47041.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 December 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 340 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £47k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JAY JALIYAN SUPERSTORE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.