Active15336971Private limited companyAylesbury

CRANE HOUSING CIC

Significant control: Jacqueline Mukisa (25–50%), Godfrey Muula (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Crane Housing CIC: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Crane Housing CIC sell?

Registered activity: Other accommodation (SIC 55900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CRANE HOUSING CIC is an active private limited company (company number 15336971) incorporated on 8 December 2023, registered in Aylesbury. Its registered activity is other accommodation (SIC 55900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£552 and cash of £112, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £18. Net assets fell 111% on the prior period (−£262).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,709 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Jacqueline Mukisa
    Individual · since 8 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Godfrey Muula
    Individual · since 8 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 308 days
Confirmation statement due
22 December 2026in 57 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55900
Other accommodation
SIC 87200
Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£552
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£112
Not reported the period before
Turnover
£18
Not reported the period before
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£552
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£552£112—£664£18—0
30 November 2024−£262——£262——0
Current ratio0.17Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-552 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-110.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.17
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 December 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 308 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 57 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £552 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £262 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CRANE HOUSING CIC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.