Active15341432Private limited companyCoventry

PROJEX ENGINEERING & SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Muhammad Asif (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Projex Engineering & Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Projex Engineering & Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROJEX ENGINEERING & SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15341432) incorporated on 11 December 2023, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£4,224, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 424% on the prior period (−£806).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 514 comparable companies in Coventry (median £2,293, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Muhammad Asif
    Individual · since 11 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Muhammad Aqeel Sidhu
    Individual · since 9 May 2024 · ceased 8 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Shahzad Sarmad
    Individual · since 14 May 2024 · ceased 8 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
25 December 2026in 62 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 42220
Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
SIC 64203
Activities of construction holding companies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£4,224
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£4,224
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£4,224——£8,219——1
31 December 2024−£806£67—£873——0
Current ratio0.2Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,224 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-424.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.2
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 December 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 62 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,224 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £806 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROJEX ENGINEERING & SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.