Active15343711Private limited companyBushey

WALKER AUTO ENGINEER'S LTD

Significant control: Bryn Robert Foster Walker (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Walker Auto Engineer'S Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WALKER AUTO ENGINEER'S LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15343711) incorporated on 11 December 2023, registered in Bushey. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £1,518, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,707 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,900, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Bryn Robert Foster Walker
    Individual · since 11 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202623 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
25 December 2026in 63 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£1,518
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£1,518——£28——1
Current ratio30.07Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,518 at 31 December 2024
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 30.07
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 December 2023
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 63 days
  2. Next accounts due23 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,518 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WALKER AUTO ENGINEER'S LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.